mari mochr Mariam BegadzeLawyer. Ms. Begadze holds Bachelor of Law (LLB) from Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law and Master of Laws (LLM) from Central European University. Under the bilateral agreement between TSU and Vilnius University, Mariam finished a semester at Vilnius University, Faculty of Law. She has done internships at UNDP Georgia, Transparency International Georgia and Hungarian Civil Liberties Union (HCLU). She was an interpreter for OSCE trial monitoring project and worked at the Office of Public Defender of Georgia on disability rights.
E-mail: mbegadze@gmail.com
shota Shota Kincha –  Shota worked as an invited lecturer at the Tbilisi State University and Ilia State University, also as a media analyst, and as a freelance trainer in gender-based violence issues. He holds a Master’s Degree in Nationalism Studies from the School of Social and Political Science, the University of Edinburgh. Prior to that, he completed a Master’s program in Cultural Studies at the Tbilisi State University. His main research interests are nationalism and ethnicity studies, and politics of gender and sexuality, with an accent on Central and Eastern Europe. With regards to post-Communist space, Shota also follows issues of social movements and civil activism.
Email: shotakincha@gmail.com.
Lela GvishianiLawyer. She is currently the student of I. Javakhishvi State University Masters course in private law. In 2012, Lela was an assistant to the legal aid center lawyer at Young Georgian Lawyers’ Association. In 2013, she was an intern at Court of Appeals.
lika Lika Jalagania – Civil and Political Rights Program – Project Coordinator. Lika has received Bachelor degree in Law and Master degree in International Law from the faculty of law at Tbilisi State University. During her studies she has been the practitioner at Tbilisi City Court and Ministry of External Affairs of Georgia at the department of UN.  Ms. Jalagania has more than 3 years’ experience working in SCO’s as lawyer/researcher, she has worked as the advocacy coordinator at the USAID founded project “promoting gender equality in employment”.  Lika is an author and co-author of several research analysis and policy papers on the issues of minorities, gender discrimination and violence against women.  Currently, Lika is working at Human Rights Educating and Monitoring Center (EMC) as an expert within the EU founded project “LGBTI solidarity network between Armenia and Georgia”.