E-mail: sophoverdzeuli@gmail.com
Tamar Chubabria – International Relations specialist
Tamar has participated in two exchange programs to Southeast Community College in the US and Charles University in Czech Republic. As a student, she was a member of the Board of the European Youth Parliament Georgia. Tamar had completed 3-month internships at South Caucasus Regional Office of Heinrich Boell Foundation and NATO-Georgia Professional As a student she was a member of the Board of the European Youth Parliament Georgia.Email: chubabria.tatuli@gmail.com
Maia BarkaiaGender Research Fellow; Ms. Barkaia currently pursues international Ph.D in Gender Studies from CSS, Tbilisi State University. She completed her B.A. in Oriental Studies from Institute of Practical Oriental Studies in 2008. In 2010 she obtained Master’s degree in Modern Indian History from Jawaharlal Nehru University. In 2011 she worked as a research intern at Centre for Social Research in India. She has contributed to some research projects on Prenatal Sex Selective Abortions, Policy Convergence for Women Workers (ILO project), Safe Cities and Surrogate Motherhood.
mari mochr Mariam BegadzeLawyer. Ms. Begadze holds Bachelor of Law (LLB) from Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law and Master of Laws (LLM) from Central European University. Under the bilateral agreement between TSU and Vilnius University, Mariam finished a semester at Vilnius University, Faculty of Law. She has done internships at UNDP Georgia, Transparency International Georgia and Hungarian Civil Liberties Union (HCLU). She was an interpreter for OSCE trial monitoring project and worked at the Office of Public Defender of Georgia on disability rights.